Castor Oil

 

Rich in unique ricinoleic acid - up to 90%. High viscosity and absorption of moisture in the air. Ease and lubricate skin. High ricinoleic acid content has a special softening effect on hair and skin.

 

Hard/Soft/Brittle: Soft Oil

Properties in Soap: Boosts lather by making a soap more easily dissolved in water

Recommended Usage: 5-10%

Note: Some soap makers like to use 15-20% castor oil in their shampoo bars or shaving bars

 

Castor Oil (300ml)

S$14.00Price
  • Delivery:

    Singapore: 3 - 5 business days

    Other countries: To be advised

  • **BRING YOUR OWN BOTTLE**

    Choose a greener option by opting for self-collection at our refill station in our studio. Our representative will contact you once we have received your order.

SUPPORT

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest

©2016-2021 Sugar & Spice 

info@sugarandspice.com.sg  | (+65) 9885 6285

81 Ubi Avenue 4, #10-19 UB. One, Singapore 408830.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest